Qualifier Round 1 Race Lineup
1
Complete Construction Novice (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAWN LLOYD
2 2MAKAYLA WALKER 2 4th in series
3 3CARTER PEARCE 3 5th in series
4 4SHAWN WATFORD 4 6th in series
5 5STEVEN WATFORD 5 9th in series
6 6HECTOR SANTIAGO 6 N/A
7 7ALLAN ABESS IV 7 N/A
8 8JESSICA WATFORD 8 N/A
9 9CHASEN MOORE
2
Complete Construction Novice (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1HARPER WATFORD
2 2DAMON EVANCHIK
3 3RIVER PEARCE
4 4JUSTIN ARES
5 5BRIAN PEINE
6 6RYLEE HICKERSON
7 7CORY ROTH
8 8DRESDEN BURTLE
9 9TALAN ABBOTT
3
Ultimate Racing 40+ Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KIRK BENNETT 10 12th in series
2 2SCOTT GOFF 11 14th in series
3 3JOSHUA COX 12 16th in series
4 4ALLAN ABESS 13 17th in series
5 5TONY (BIG TAG) BROWN 14 19th in series
6 6ANTON WATSON 15 20th in series
7 7GENE HICKERSON 17 N/A
8 8HERMAN PROENZA 18 N/A
9 9GUILHERME MONTEIRO 19 N/A
4
Ultimate Racing 40+ Nitro Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CARL LEBO 1 1st in series
2 2AJAY JOHNSON 2 2nd in series
3 3KAWRI BROWN 3 3rd in series
4 4TONY PATTISHALL 4 4th in series
5 5VICTOR ALIPRANDO 5 5th in series
6 6LUIS PEREZ 6 7th in series
7 7RYAN LECUYER 7 8th in series
8 8ERIK EVERETT 8 9th in series
9 9DAVE FOWLER 9 10th in series
5
Tekno Open Nitro Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DANIEL TAYLOR 1 1st in series
2 2CHRISTIAN MARTINEZ 2 3rd in series
3 3WILLIAM BRIAN HELMETAG 3 4th in series
4 4JOSIE PATTISHALL 4 5th in series
5 5SCOTT WIEDMAYER 5 6th in series
6 6ADAM TYRRELL 6 7th in series
7 7PATRICK JOHNSON 7 8th in series
8 8JASON SZILLI
9 9DENNIS COLEY
10 10PETE IORIO
11 11JOHN OWSHANIK
12 12ANTHONY GARDINER
13 13FREDDY VILLALONA
14 14D BEERS
6
BeachRC Pro Nitro Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVE FOWLER 1 1st in series
2 2TONY (BIG TAG) BROWN 2 3rd in series
3 3DAVID SOLOMON 3 N/A
4 4MITCH ZECK 4 N/A
5 5NICO LISTY 5 N/A
6 6BRIAN BURGETT
7
Sworkz Open Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAVIER TORRES 22 31st in series
2 2MICHAEL PROENZA 23 32nd in series
3 3AUBREY EVANCHIK 24 34th in series
4 4MICHAEL IKEMEIER 25 N/A
5 5PETE IORIO 26 N/A
6 6SCOTT LARGE 27 N/A
7 7TOMICA WASHINGTON 29 N/A
8 8JARED FACEMYER 30 N/A
9 9DENNIS COLEY 31 N/A
10 10BRIAN BURGETT
8
Sworkz Open Nitro Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WILLIAM BRIAN HELMETAG 12 12th in series
2 2MIKE WALKER 13 16th in series
3 3ADAM TYRRELL 14 17th in series
4 4PATRICK JOHNSON 15 19th in series
5 5SCOTT WIEDMAYER 16 22nd in series
6 6KIRK BENNETT 17 23rd in series
7 7MILLER FROYD 18 24th in series
8 8KYLE HILL 19 25th in series
9 9WILLIAM TOLKSDORF 20 28th in series
10 10HERMAN PROENZA 21 29th in series
9
Sworkz Open Nitro Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NICHOLAS PARRA 1 1st in series
2 2JOSHUA VICIDOMINI 2 2nd in series
3 3BILL FLAHERTY 3 3rd in series
4 4JACOB LASKO 4 4th in series
5 5KAMERON GOFF 5 5th in series
6 6BRIAN HUTCHINGSON 6 6th in series
7 7TYLER GENT 7 7th in series
8 8JP SAENZ 8 8th in series
9 9DANIEL TAYLOR 9 9th in series
10 10CHRISTIAN MARTINEZ 10 10th in series
10
Jconcepts Pro Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DARREN BISIGHINI 10 12th in series
2 2CHRISTOPHER LAOS 11 16th in series
3 3BENJAMIN BURTLE 12 N/A
4 4DERIC LLANO 13 N/A
5 5ANTON WATSON 14 N/A
6 6GENE HICKERSON 15 N/A
7 7RICHARD DEAN 16 N/A
8 8TAYLOR CASTELINE 17 N/A
9 9KENNY MORRIS
11
Jconcepts Pro Nitro Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JADER LOPEZ 1 1st in series
2 2TRENT WALKER 2 3rd in series
3 3KIARRA HOLD 3 4th in series
4 4ZACK RODRIGUE 4 5th in series
5 5RYAN LECUYER 5 6th in series
6 6JOHN BERTELSEN 6 7th in series
7 7MATT WATFORD 7 8th in series
8 8BRADLEY NICOSIA 8 9th in series
9 9DEREK JACOBS 9 10th in series
12
Absolute Hobbyz 40+ EBuggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFF KAPLAN 15 20th in series
2 2ROB OFFUTT 17 N/A
3 3DENNIS CUBBAGE 18 N/A
4 4JOHN EVANCHIK 19 N/A
5 5LEE KESLAR 20 N/A
6 7JESUS RIOS 22 N/A
7 8MIKE SWAN 23 N/A
8 9CARLOS SEGUI 10 12th in series
9 10FREDDY VILLALONA 25 N/A
10 11JUSTIN NEWBY 26 N/A
11 12KEVIN ABBOTT
12 6RICHARD LOUIS
13
Absolute Hobbyz 40+ EBuggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KAWRI BROWN 1 1st in series
2 2JAMES LARGE 2 2nd in series
3 3TONY RIVAS 3 3rd in series
4 4CARL LEBO 4 4th in series
5 5LUIS PEREZ 5 5th in series
6 6VICTOR ALIPRANDO 6 6th in series
7 7AJAY JOHNSON 7 7th in series
8 8BILL FLAHERTY 8 8th in series
9 9SOELL LUGO 9 9th in series
10 10ERIK EVERETT 11 13th in series
11 11ALLAN ABESS 12 17th in series
12 12JOSHUA COX 14 19th in series
14
HiTec Open Etruggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3ANTHONY GARDINER 13 20th in series
2 4JOHN EVANCHIK 14 25th in series
3 5AUBREY EVANCHIK
4 7ATHA STATHOPOULOS
5 8KEITH JOHNSON
6 9CARTER PEARCE
7 2BRIAN LOFTIN
8 1KEVIN RAMOS
9 6DERIC LLANO
10 10LEE KESLAR
11 12BRIAN KIDD 28 N/A
12 11MICHAEL IKEMEIER
13 13JOSHUA VICIDOMINI
14 14SEAN ALFONSO
15
HiTec Open Etruggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PATRICK ROSSITER
2 2CARLOS GONZALEZ
3 3JAMES LARGE
4 4DOMINICK ALIPRANDO
5 5NELSON GARCIA
6 6KYLE HILL
7 7TONY PATTISHALL
8 8DEREK TIMM
9 9BRYSON DWYER
10 10CARLOS SEGUI
11 11KEITH HILL
12 12DONNIE LARGE
13 13RICHARD LOUIS
16
HB Chassis Open EBuggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRYAN NUNEZ 29 N/A
2 2DAVID MAYS 31 N/A
3 3KEVIN RAMOS 32 N/A
4 4JONATHAN DO 33 N/A
5 5RICHARD DEAN 34 N/A
6 6ROB OFFUTT 35 N/A
7 7CARSON RINGER 36 N/A
8 8JAVIER TORRES 37 N/A
9 9CEE DOBSON 38 N/A
10 10JESUS RIOS
11 11ALBERT MONCABA
12 12CARTER PEARCE
17
HB Chassis Open EBuggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GENE SHROUT JR 15 26th in series
2 2ROBERT HUGUET 16 29th in series
3 3WILLIAM TOLKSDORF 17 33rd in series
4 4ANTHONY GARDINER 18 34th in series
5 5JOHN EVANCHIK 19 N/A
6 7TOMICA WASHINGTON 21 N/A
7 8ATHA STATHOPOULOS 22 N/A
8 9SCOTT LARGE 23 N/A
9 10JUSTIN NEWBY 24 N/A
10 11MICHAEL PROENZA 25 N/A
11 12MIKE ORTIZ
12 6SEAN ALFONSO
18
HB Chassis Open EBuggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NICHOLAS PARRA 1 1st in series
2 2DOMINICK ALIPRANDO 2 2nd in series
3 3JOSHUA VICIDOMINI 3 3rd in series
4 4TONY RIVAS 4 4th in series
5 5DEREK TIMM 5 5th in series
6 6JP SAENZ 6 6th in series
7 7SOELL LUGO 7 7th in series
8 8BRYSON DWYER 8 13th in series
9 9KEITH HILL 10 17th in series
10 10DONNIE LARGE 11 18th in series
11 11MIKE SWAN 12 20th in series
12 12MILLER FROYD
19
Trinity Pro Ebuggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PATRICK ROSSITER 1 1st in series
2 2CARLOS GONZALEZ 2 2nd in series
3 3JADER LOPEZ 3 4th in series
4 4TRENT WALKER 4 5th in series
5 5NELSON GARCIA 5 6th in series
6 6KIARRA HOLD 6 7th in series
7 7JOHN BERTELSEN 7 9th in series
8 8MATT WATFORD 8 10th in series
9 9CHRISTOPHER LAOS 9 14th in series
10 10BENJAMIN BURTLE 12 N/A
11 11LEE KESLAR 13 N/A

Event Stats

Race Track Florida Rc Championships
Registrations Entries: 190
Drivers: 116
Total Race Laps 7,980
close X