Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Complete Construction Novice (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SANDY NARRINGTON
2 2ALEC DROWN
3 3JENNY NOWAK
4 4PAIGE LEVESQUE
5 5MAKAYLA WALKER
6 6R J DIAMOND
7 7MATT MAFFEI
2
Ultimate Racing 40+ Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KRIS BOYTER
2 2MIKE CAUDILLO
3 3KIRK BENNETT
4 4LUIS PEREZ
5 5PAUL HOLNESS
6 6ADAM HUGHES
7 7CARL LEBO
8 8TONY BROWN
9 9ERIK EVERETT
10 10SCOTT LARGE
11 11KAWRI BROWN
3
Ultimate Racing 40+ Nitro Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1VICTOR ALIPRANDO
2 2STEVE NARRINGTON
3 3BENJAMIN BURTLE
4 4GENE HICKERSON
5 5BOBBY SMITH
6 6ALLAN ABESS
7 7DAVID SOLOMON
8 8RANDY DEPPEN
9 9WALTER CRUZ
10 10MIKE WALKER
11 11ANTON WATSON
4
Tekno Open Nitro Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROBERT DIAMOND
2 2PETE IORIO
3 3PATRICK JOHNSON
4 4MATT HAMILTON
5 5LATHIN RAHMANN
6 6ADAM HUGHES
7 7BOB DAMICO
8 8WILLIAM BRIAN HELMETAG
9 9SHAUN MORROW
10 10SCOTT WIEDMAYER
11 11TONY PATTISHALL
12 12BRAD CALHOUN
5
BeachRC Pro Nitro Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOSHUA COX
2 2KAWRI BROWN
3 3CHADD BRINKLEY
4 4DARREN BISIGHINI
5 5STEVE NARRINGTON
6 6BOBBY SMITH
7 7NELSON GARCIA
8 8PAUL HOLNESS
9 9TONY BROWN
10 10DEREK JACOBS
11 11RYAN LECUYER
12 12JONATHAN HERNANDEZ
6
Sworkz Open Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LATHIN RAHMANN
2 2WILLIAM BRIAN HELMETAG
3 3BILL FLAHERTY
4 4KURT STEPHAN
5 5KIRK BENNETT
6 6SCOTT WIEDMAYER
7 7WILLIAM TOLKSDORF
8 8BRIAN HUTCHINGSON
9 9JAMES TROTTER
10 10ADRIAN GIBSON
11 11MATT HAMILTON
7
Sworkz Open Nitro Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRADLEY EASOM
2 2BRAD CALHOUN
3 3KURT ROBERTSON
4 4ADAM DUCKETT
5 5CHRIS METZGER
6 6CORY TOLKSDORF
7 7NICHOLAS PARRA
8 8MIKE WALKER
9 9JOEY LUCCHINI
10 10MARC LEACH
11 11KEVIN JENSEN
8
Jconcepts Pro Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BLAKE COMBS
2 2JADER LOPEZ
3 3CARLOS GONZALEZ
4 4KYLE PHILLIPPS
5 5DEREK JACOBS
6 6SEBASTIAN VASAN
7 7ZACK RODRIGUE
8 8JUSTIN FALES
9 9CHADD BRINKLEY
10 10JULIEN OLIVERAS
11 11RYAN ECKERT
9
Jconcepts Pro Nitro Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN CASTELINE
2 2KAYLA ESPINEL
3 3AIDAN COUTU
4 4GENE HICKERSON
5 5CHRISTOPHER LAOS
6 6LANDEN LEWIS
7 7RYAN LECUYER
8 8LEE SETSER
9 9DARREN BISIGHINI
10 10KENNY MORRIS JUNIOR
11 11TRENT WALKER
10
Absolute Hobbyz 40+ EBuggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHAWN SCHMIDT
2 2BILL FLAHERTY
3 3BRIAN LEWIS
4 4CARLOS SEGUI
5 5CARL LEBO
6 6LUIS PEREZ
7 7KEVIN JENSEN
8 8BENJAMIN BURTLE
9 9DAVE DUNCAN
10 10TONY RIVAS
11 11ALLAN ABESS
11
Absolute Hobbyz 40+ EBuggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SCOTT LARGE
2 2ERIK EVERETT
3 3DON LARGE
4 4KRIS BOYTER
5 5DANTE VILLANUEVA
6 6BRIAN HOPKINS
7 7RANDY DEPPEN
8 8VICTOR ALIPRANDO
9 9WALTER CRUZ
10 10JOSHUA COX
11 11MIKE CAUDILLO
12
HiTec Open Etruggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CARLOS SEGUI
2 2TONY RIVAS
3 3JASON DAVIS
4 4DAVE FOWLER
5 5JAMES LARGE
6 6ADRIAN GIBSON
7 7DOMINICK ALIPRANDO
8 8SOELL LUGO
9 9JESSICA ILER
10 10MATT MILLING
11 11JOSIE PATTISHALL
12 12ROBERT DIAMOND
13
Trinity Pro Ebuggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MITCH ZECK
2 2CHRISTOPHER LAOS
3 3NELSON GARCIA
4 4BLAKE COMBS
5 5PATRICK ROSSITER
6 6NICO LISTY
7 7ALESIO COFFARO
8 8JONATHAN HERNANDEZ
9 9AIDAN COUTU
10 10LEE SETSER
11 11CARLOS GONZALEZ
14
Trinity Pro Ebuggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LANDEN LEWIS
2 2ZACK RODRIGUE
3 3TRENT WALKER
4 4KYLE PHILLIPPS
5 5RYAN ECKERT
6 6JULIEN OLIVERAS
7 7KAYLA ESPINEL
8 8JUSTIN FALES
9 9DAVE FOWLER
10 10SEBASTIAN VASAN
11 11JADER LOPEZ
15
HB Chassis Open EBuggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFF MANNING
2 2NICHOLAS PARRA
3 3SEAN ALONSO
4 4BOBBY IAFRATE
5 5ADAM DUCKETT
6 6ALEXANDRA SHINN
7 7BRADLEY EASOM
8 8CORY TOLKSDORF
9 9DEREK TIMM
10 10BRIAN LEWIS
11 11JAMES TROTTER
16
HB Chassis Open EBuggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS METZGER
2 2BRIAN HUTCHINGSON
3 3WILLIAM TOLKSDORF
4 4JAMES LARGE
5 5KURT STEPHAN
6 6JASON DAVIS
7 7DON LARGE
8 8MATT MILLING
9 9SOELL LUGO
10 10DAVID ILER
11 11DOMINICK ALIPRANDO
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Florida Rc Championships
Registrations Entries: 175
Drivers: 105
Total Race Laps 9,041
Total Race Time 71 hours, 32 minutes, 34 seconds
close X