Qualifier Round 3 Heat Sheet
1
Novice (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Bubbles
2 2Mason Bartlette Jr.
3 3Beau High
4 4Tyler Greenwalt
5 5Zach Fuge
6 6Dylan Fuge
2
2wd Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Hironobu Yamaguchi
2 2Bubba High
3 3Joker
4 4Eric Clark
5 5Jimbo "No Shoes"
6 6Mason Bartlette Jr.
7 7Mark Fuge
8 8Michael Snyder
9 9Dave Durant
3
2wd SCT (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Bubba High
2 2Eric Clark
3 3Blake Boykin
4
4wd SCT (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tony Pavone
2 2Tommy Turner
3 3Dave Durant
4 4Brace Yoself
5 5Eric Clark
5
Open Electric Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Rusty Estridge
2 2Terry Decker
3 3Caty Carmendy
4 4Luther Hicklin
5 5Mike Greenwalt
6 6Michael Hine
7 7Jim Foster
6
Open Electric Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Hironobu Yamaguchi
2 2DJ Mathis
3 3Joe Canibano
4 4Tommy Turner
5 5Jimbo "No Shoes"
6 6Tony Pavone
7 7Logan Cowick
7
Pro Electric Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Andrew Mitchell
2 2Matt Starnes
3 3Corey McElveen
4 4Dave Carmendy
5 5Pat Rossiter Sr.
6 6Alex Mueller
8
Open Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Rusty Estridge
2 2Michael Hine
3 3Bubba High
4 4Dell Mathis
5 5Jim Foster
6 6Jimbo "No Shoes"
7 7Terry Decker
9
Open Nitro Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Joker
2 2Caty Carmendy
3 3Chad Wessinger
4 4Tommy Turner
5 5Neil Crawn
6 6Joe Canibano
7 7Mike Greenwalt
8 8Logan Cowick
10
Pro Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Rob Lupo
2 2Dave Carmendy
3 3Andrew Garris
4 4Eric G
5 5Alex Mueller
6 6Andrew Mitchell
11
Electric Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Corey McElveen
2 2Eric G
3 3Matt Starnes
4 4Michael Snyder
5 5Joker
6 6Terry Decker
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Sumter RC Raceway
Registrations Entries: 74
Drivers: 40
Total Race Laps 3,869
Total Race Time 30 hours, 13 minutes, 12 seconds
close X