Qualifier Round 2 Heat Sheet
1
Novice (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mason Bartlette Jr.
2 2Bubbles
3 3Beau High
4 4Tyler Greenwalt
5 5Dylan Fuge
6 6Zach Fuge
2
2wd Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Hironobu Yamaguchi
2 2Dave Durant
3 3Bubba High
4 4Joker
5 5Jimbo "No Shoes"
6 6Mason Bartlette Jr.
7 7Michael Snyder
8 8Eric Clark
9 9Mark Fuge
3
2wd SCT (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Bubba High
2 2Blake Boykin
3 3Eric Clark
4
4wd SCT (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tony Pavone
2 2Brace Yoself
3 3Dave Durant
4 4Eric Clark
5 5Tommy Turner
5
Open Electric Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Rusty Estridge
2 2Caty Carmendy
3 3Jim Foster
4 4Michael Hine
5 5Terry Decker
6 6Mike Greenwalt
7 7Luther Hicklin
6
Open Electric Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Hironobu Yamaguchi
2 2Joe Canibano
3 3Logan Cowick
4 4Jimbo "No Shoes"
5 5DJ Mathis
6 7Tony Pavone
7 8Tommy Turner
7
Pro Electric Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Corey McElveen
2 2Andrew Mitchell
3 3Alex Mueller
4 4Dave Carmendy
5 5Matt Starnes
6 6Pat Rossiter Sr.
8
Open Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Terry Decker
2 2Dell Mathis
3 3Bubba High
4 4Jimbo "No Shoes"
5 5Jim Foster
6 6Michael Hine
7 7Rusty Estridge
9
Open Nitro Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Joker
2 2Chad Wessinger
3 3Caty Carmendy
4 4Tommy Turner
5 5Joe Canibano
6 6Neil Crawn
7 7Logan Cowick
8 8Mike Greenwalt
10
Pro Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Andrew Mitchell
2 2Rob Lupo
3 3Andrew Garris
4 4Dave Carmendy
5 5Alex Mueller
6 6Eric G
11
Electric Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Corey McElveen
2 2Joker
3 3Eric G
4 4Matt Starnes
5 5Michael Snyder
6 6Terry Decker
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Sumter RC Raceway
Registrations Entries: 74
Drivers: 40
Total Race Laps 3,869
Total Race Time 30 hours, 13 minutes, 12 seconds
close X