Qualifier Round 2 Heat Sheet
1
40+ 1-8 Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Rob Lupo
2 2Eddie Donaldson
3 3Bubba High
4 4Brian Lewis
5 5Arnel Ganac
6 6Adrian Johnson
2
1-8 Pro Nitro Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Sebastian Vasan
2 2John allen Corry
3 3John Bernard jr.
4 4Gary Gemma
3
1-8 Sportsman Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1David Solomon
2 2Chase Keeton
3 3Bubba High
4 4Jason Klaaren
5 5Sam Laboy
6 6Scott Setzer
7 7Kenneth Vaughn
8 8Matthew Metzger
9 9Josh Cook
10 10Gary Hayes
11 11Taeylor Laforest
12 12Joel Castillo
4
40+ EBuggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Brian Lewis
2 2Adrian Johnson
3 3Carlos Segui
4 4Tony Rivas
5 5Christian Birol
6 6Earl Bersamin
7 7David Cutler
8 8Jimmy Raulerson
9 9Chris Richmond
10 10Michael Montgomery
5
1-8 Pro Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1John Bernard jr.
2 2Brett Kingsbury
3 3Rob Lupo
4 4Derek Jacobs
5 5Sebastian Vasan
6 6Blake Raulerson
7 7Landen Lewis
8 8Carlos Segui
9 9Eddie Donaldson
10 10Jason Frank
11 11Kenny Morris junior
6
4wd Short Course - Modified (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tom Busch
2 2George Miller
3 3Gerald Lewis
4 4Ed Scotti
5 5Ryan Clark
6 6Beau High
7 7Phillip Chartier
8 8Richard Holland
9 9Bobby Iafrate
10 10Roy Klein
11 11Zack Tyler
7
Sportsman Ebuggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Christian Birol
2 2David Cutler
3 3Chris Richmond
4 4Taylor Shimasaki
5 5Michael Montgomery
6 6Matthew Metzger
7 7Tim Cook
8 8Riley Teixeria
9 9Blake McCrea
8
Sportsman Ebuggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Andy Darby
2 2Zachary Schmidt
3 3Brandon Keeton
4 4Scott Setzer
5 5Tom Busch
6 6Beau High
7 7Phillip Chartier
8 8Amari Johnson
9 9Christopher O'leary
9
Sportsman Ebuggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Brian Case
2 2Earl Bersamin
3 3Brandon Denmark
4 4Josh Cook
5 5George Miller
6 6Jesse Campbell
7 7Ed Scotti
8 8Hoi Kawok
9 9Ryan Clark
10
Open ETruggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Taylor Shimasaki
2 2Jimmy Raulerson
3 3Blake McCrea
4 4Gerald Lewis
5 5Tripp Corry
6 6Tim Cook
7 7Mark Parrella
11
Pro e-buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Julien Oliveras
2 2Carlos Segui
3 3Mike Ortiz
12
4wd Buggy - Modified (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Brian Case
2 2Richard Holland
3 3Bobby Iafrate
4 4Mark Parrella
5 5Zachary Schmidt
6 6Roy Klein
7 7Tom Busch
Event Stats & Details
Race Track SouthSide Raceway
Registrations Entries: 100
Drivers: 63
Total Race Laps 3,122
Total Race Time 36 hours, 16 minutes, 15 seconds
close X