Qualifier Round 1 Heat Sheet
1
1/8 40+ Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Brian Lewis
2 2Arnel Ganac
3 3Rob Lupo
4 4Ajay Johnson
5 5Bubba High
6 6Eddie Donaldson
2
1/8 Pro Nitro Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Sebastian Vasan
2 2John Bernard Jr.
3 3John allen Corry
4 4Gary Gemma
3
1/8 Sportsman Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1David Solomon
2 2Sam Laboy
3 3Gary Hayes
4 4Matthew Metzger
5 5Kenneth Vaughn
6 6Scott Setzer
7 7Josh Cook
8 8Jason Klaaren
9 9Joel Castillo
10 10Taeylor LaForest
11 11Bubba High
12 12Chase Keeton
4
1/8 40+ Electric Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jimmy Raulerson
2 2Chris Richmond
3 3David Cutler
4 4Michael Montgomery
5 5Christian Birol
6 6Earl Bersamin
7 7Carlos Segui
8 8Tony Rivas
9 9Ajay Johnson
10 10Brian Lewis
5
1/8 Pro Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Derek Jacobs
2 2Kenny Morris junior
3 3John Bernard Jr.
4 4Jason Frank
5 5Carlos Segui
6 6Brett Kingsbury
7 7Landen Lewis
8 8Rob Lupo
9 9Eddie Donaldson
10 10Sebastian Vasan
11 11Blake Raulerson
6
4wd Open Short Course (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ed Scotti
2 2Richard Holland
3 3Tom Busch
4 4Roy Klein
5 5George Miller
6 6Phillip Chartier
7 7Gerald Lewis
8 8Zack Tyler
9 9Beau High
10 10Ryan Clark
11 11Bobby Iafrate
7
Sportsman Ebuggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Christian Birol
2 2Chris Richmond
3 3David Cutler
4 4Taylor Shimasaki
5 5Matthew Metzger
6 6Michael Montgomery
7 7Riley Teixeira
8 11Blake McCrea
9 12Tim Cook
8
Sportsman Ebuggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Brandon Keeton
2 2Amari Johnson
3 3Phillip Chartier
4 4Andy Darby
5 5Zachary Schmidt
6 6Christopher O'leary
7 7Tom Busch
8 8Beau High
9 9Scott Setzer
9
Sportsman Ebuggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ryan Clark
2 2Brian Case
3 3Brandon Denmark
4 4Josh Cook
5 5Jesse Campbell
6 6George Miller
7 7Earl Bersamin
8 8Ed Scotti
9 9Hoi Kawok
10
1/8 Electric Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Blake McCrea
2 2Taylor Shimasaki
3 3Mark Parrella
4 4Gerald Lewis
5 5Tripp Corry
6 6Jimmy Raulerson
7 7Tim Cook
11
1/8 Pro Electric Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Julien Oliveras
2 3Mike Ortiz
3 4Carlos Segui
12
4wd Buggy - Modified (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Zachary Schmidt
2 2Richard Holland
3 3Roy Klein
4 4Bobby Iafrate
5 5Brian Case
6 6Mark Parrella
7 7Tom Busch
Event Stats & Details
Race Track SouthSide Raceway
Registrations Entries: 100
Drivers: 63
Total Race Laps 3,122
Total Race Time 36 hours, 16 minutes, 15 seconds
close X